Concert Calendar

May

    
Thu 5.23
Tops

We The Beat Presents:

Tops

Video Age

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 5.24
King Bee

King Bee

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.25
Ryan Nealon Band

Ryan Nealon Band

Savannah Wilder

Mendeleyev

Kylie Rothfield

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.26
Young Singers Recital

Young Singers Recital

5:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Mon 5.27
Motown Mondays Dance Party!

Motown Mondays Dance Party!

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 5.28
The Talbott Brothers

An Evening With

The Talbott Brothers

One Hundred Paces

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.29
Young Singers Recital

Young Singers Recital

6:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Thu 5.30
Crash 45, Gutter Daisies

Crash 45

Gutter Daisies

Opal

Ben Catch Trio

BS n' SB

The Viles

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 5.31
The Doublewide Kings "Play The Rolling Stones"

The Doublewide Kings "Play The Rolling Stones"

7:30 pm

21 and Over

 

June

      
Sat 6.1
The Molly Ringwald Project

The Ultimate 80s Band!

The Molly Ringwald Project

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.2
T Sisters

T Sisters

The Brambles

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 6.3

Detar Studios Showcase

6:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Tue 6.4

Detar Studios Showcase

6:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Wed 6.5
Real Estate

We The Beat Presents:

Real Estate

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6.6
Govinda

Govinda

Heartwurkz

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.7
Make It Last All Night: A Tribute to Tom Petty

Make It Last All Night: A Tribute to Tom Petty

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.8
Dan & The ZimmerMen

Happy Hour Jazz

Dan & The ZimmerMen

5:00 pm

All Ages

Clean Spill

Clean Spill

Beauty Queen

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.9
John Gorka

John Gorka

Amilia K. Spicer

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6.10
Motown Mondays Dance Party!

Motown Mondays Dance Party!

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 6.11
Singer-Songwriter Night: John Eillot, Dan Tedesco, & Xenia Flores

Singer-Songwriter Night: John Eillot, Dan Tedesco, & Xenia Flores

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Wed 6.12
Jamey Geston, Emily Wryn, The Annie Oakley, Riorden

Jamey Geston

Emily Wryn

The Annie Oakley

Riorden

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.13
Kalinka: Wild Balkan Melodies, Klezmer Waltzes, & Gypsy Swing

Kalinka: Wild Balkan Melodies, Klezmer Waltzes, & Gypsy Swing

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 6.14
Soul Majestic

Soul Majestic

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.15
Salsa Night! feat. Orquesta Tabaco Y Ron

Latin Motion Productions Presents:

Salsa Night! feat. Orquesta Tabaco Y Ron

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.16
Carl Saunders Quartet

Santa Barbara Jazz Society Presents:

Carl Saunders Quartet

1:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 6.17
Rebecca Kleinmann's Quarteto Jacaré

Rebecca Kleinmann's Quarteto Jacaré

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 6.18
Rewind Tuesdays! with DJ Darla Bea ($5 Cover!)

Rewind Tuesdays! with DJ Darla Bea ($5 Cover!)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Wed 6.19
Briana Di Mara

World Fusion / Balkan / Arabic

Briana Di Mara

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.20
Trouble In The Wind

smart alec presents

Trouble In The Wind

Creston Line

Cheyenne Skye

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.21
Fruit Bats

smart alec presents:

Fruit Bats

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.22
Midtown Social

Midtown Social

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Motown Mondays Dance Party!

Motown Mondays Dance Party!

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 6.25
Singer Songwriter Night: Maz Karandish, Cheyenne Skye, & Moni

Singer Songwriter Night: Maz Karandish, Cheyenne Skye, & Moni

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Wed 6.26
Spoonful, King Dream

Spoonful

King Dream

Cheyenne Skye

Waterstrider

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6.27
Boostive, TV Broken 3rd Eye Open

Boostive

TV Broken 3rd Eye Open

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.28
Joe Marcinek Band

Joe Marcinek Band

Shaky Feelin'

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6.29
Pato Banton & The Now Generation

Feel Good Reggae

Pato Banton & The Now Generation

DJ Blanco

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 6.30
      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2
Wed 7.3
Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5
Sat 7.6
Sun 7.7
Mon 7.8
Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10
Thu 7.11
Fri 7.12
The Politics of Dancing

The Politics of Dancing

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.13
Sun 7.14
Mon 7.15
Tue 7.16
Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Fri 7.19
Sat 7.20
The Mother Hips

The Mother Hips

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.21
Mon 7.22
Tacoma Narrows

Tacoma Narrows

The Sound Of Ghosts

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Led Kaapana - Grand Master of Hawaiin Slack Key Guitar

Led Kaapana - Grand Master of Hawaiin Slack Key Guitar

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7.25
The Beths

smart alec presents:

The Beths

Girl Friday

Ariel View

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.26
SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour with Matt Costa, J.D. & The Straight Shot, Matt Hartke

Numbskull Presents:

SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour with Matt Costa, J.D. & The Straight Shot, Matt Hartke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.27
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Fri 8.2
Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Grateful Shred

Numbskull Presents:

Grateful Shred

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Eilen Jewell

Eilen Jewell

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.9
Sat 8.10
Stevie Nicks Illusion: A Tribute To Fleetwood Mac & Stevie Nicks

Stevie Nicks Illusion: A Tribute To Fleetwood Mac & Stevie Nicks

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17
Doctor Wu - The Steely Dan Tribute

Doctor Wu - The Steely Dan Tribute

Charlie Baker

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Generationals

We The Beat Presents:

Generationals

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.24
Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Peter Bradley Adams

Peter Bradley Adams

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Fri 9.27
Sat 9.28
Crooked Colours

We The Beat presents:

Crooked Colours

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Soccer Mommy

We The Beat Presents

Soccer Mommy

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.3
Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5
Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Too Many Zooz

Too Many Zooz

Thumpasaurus

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Fri 10.18
Sat 10.19
Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24
Fri 10.25
Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
Sun 11.3
Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Tue 11.19
Built To Spill

Built To Spill

Slam Dunk

Sunbathe

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11.20
Tyrone Wells - The Life Me Up Tour

Tyrone Wells - The Life Me Up Tour

Dan Rodriguez

7:30 pm

All Ages