Concert Calendar

July

 
Mon 7.15
Cabaret Summer Show

Friends of Fratelli Present:

Cabaret Summer Show

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 7.16
Singer-Songwriter Showcase: Miss Judy B, We Are The West, & Paige Calico

Singer-Songwriter Showcase: Miss Judy B, We Are The West, & Paige Calico

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Pimps of Joytime

Pimps of Joytime

Glossies

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.19
The Mattson 2

We The Beat Presents

The Mattson 2

Clean Spill

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.20
The Mother Hips

The Mother Hips

Radio Skies

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.21
KIM-PROJECT (feat. Kim Richmond & Kimberly Ford) — celebrating the music of Joni Mitchell & Herbie Hancock

Santa Barbara Jazz Society Presents:

KIM-PROJECT (feat. Kim Richmond & Kimberly Ford) — celebrating the music of Joni Mitchell & Herbie Hancock

1:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 7.22
Tacoma Narrows

Tacoma Narrows

The Sound Of Ghosts

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Led Kaapana - Grand Master of Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar

Led Kaapana - Grand Master of Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 7.25
The Beths

smart alec presents:

The Beths

Girl Friday

Ariel View

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.26
SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour with Matt Costa, J.D. & The Straight Shot, Matt Hartke

Numbskull Presents:

SiriusXM Coffeehouse Tour with Matt Costa, J.D. & The Straight Shot, Matt Hartke

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.27
Vaud & The Villains

Vaud & The Villains

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Motown Monday w/ DJ Darla Bea & Gavin Roy!

Motown Monday w/ DJ Darla Bea & Gavin Roy!

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 7.30
Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Stillwater Sound

Stillwater Sound

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.2
Uncle Uncle, Walter Etc.

Uncle Uncle

Walter Etc.

Queen Tide

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.3
Charming Liars

Charming Liars

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Monday Night Jazz Jam with Sandy Cummings

Monday Night Jazz Jam with Sandy Cummings

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 8.6
Grateful Shred

Numbskull Presents:

Grateful Shred

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Eilen Jewell

Eilen Jewell

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.9
Sat 8.10
Stevie Nicks Illusion: A Tribute To Fleetwood Mac & Stevie Nicks

Stevie Nicks Illusion: A Tribute To Fleetwood Mac & Stevie Nicks

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.11
'SNAP!' Drag Queen Brunch — hosted by Borgia Bloom

'SNAP!' Drag Queen Brunch — hosted by Borgia Bloom

12:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Indubious, Sol Seed

Indubious

Sol Seed

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17
Doctor Wu - The Steely Dan Tribute

Doctor Wu - The Steely Dan Tribute

Charlie Baker

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.18
SBJS Annual Summer Jazz Jam!

Santa Barbara Jazz Society Presents:

SBJS Annual Summer Jazz Jam!

1:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Erisy Watt

Erisy Watt

Caitlin Jemma

Emily Wryn

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 8.19
Hana Aluna

Hana Aluna

Ben Catch

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Generationals

We The Beat Presents:

Generationals

Pure Bathing Culture

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.24
Holly Bowling

Holly Bowling

6:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Motown Monday w/ DJ Darla Bea & Gavin Roy!

Motown Monday w/ DJ Darla Bea & Gavin Roy!

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Paula Fuga Trio

Paula Fuga Trio

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.29
Kota The Friend

ENT Legends Presents

Kota The Friend

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.30
Creed Bratton from The Office

ENT Legends Presents

Creed Bratton from The Office

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.31
Leslie Lembo & Raw Silk w/ special guest Michael Andrews (of Area 51)

Leslie Lembo & Raw Silk w/ special guest Michael Andrews (of Area 51)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Katchafire

New Zealand Roots Reggae Phenomenon

Katchafire

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Eric Hutchinson Uncorked: Acoustic Songs & Singalongs

Eric Hutchinson Uncorked: Acoustic Songs & Singalongs

Anya Marina

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
Peter Bradley Adams

Peter Bradley Adams

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
The Brother Brothers

The Brother Brothers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Ellis Paul

Ellis Paul

6:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.27
Leslie Lembo & Barbara Wood and the Raw Silk Band!

Leslie Lembo & Barbara Wood and the Raw Silk Band!

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.28
Crooked Colours

We The Beat presents:

Crooked Colours

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Soccer Mommy

We The Beat Presents

Soccer Mommy

Rosie Tucker

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.3
Fri 10.4
Sat 10.5
Sun 10.6
Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Too Many Zooz

Too Many Zooz

Thumpasaurus

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
Sat 10.12
Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
The Japanese House

We The Beat Presents:

The Japanese House

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Maribou State

Red Eye Presents

Maribou State

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10.18
Sat 10.19
Sun 10.20
Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Thu 10.24
Fri 10.25
Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2
Sun 11.3
Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Sun 11.10
Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Strung Out

ENT Legends Presents:

Strung Out

The Casualties

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
Mon 11.18
Tue 11.19
Built To Spill

Built To Spill

Slam Dunk

Sunbathe

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11.20
Tyrone Wells - The Lift Me Up Tour

Tyrone Wells - The Lift Me Up Tour

Dan Rodriguez

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.21
BoomBox

BoomBox

11:00 pm

21 and Over